Talk to John Alagood about this community469-203-8803

Each year, our advisors personally visit thousands of assisted living facilities across the U.S. We can offer assistance with this location and others in the area and help find the appropriate senior housing location for you or your loved one.

Starfish Shelmar Home in Euless

Also known as

Starfish-Shelmar-Home

Other nearby assisted living facilities:

Capacity 5
606 Shelmar Dr
Euless, Texas 76039
USA; County: Tarrant

Description

Nurse on Staff None

Visiting Medical Professionals

Skilled Nursing No

Assisted Living: No

Amenities:

Independent living: No

Memory care:

Respite care: No

Pets:

Median Monthly Costs in Texas

VS

texas
Assisted Living Facilities $3,515
Nursing Home Care

$4,502 Semi-Private Room

$5,931 Private Room

Get senior living facilities services & costs comparison in

REQUEST INFO

SENIOR CARE AUTHORITY TESTIMONIALS

Call now: 469-203-8803

Sorry, this facility is not available anymore.

Please contact your local advisor who will gladly help you find a suitable assisted living solution for your loved ones.

Our services are free to you. Feel free to call or use the contact form below.

Other nearby assisted living facilities:

Atria Grapevine

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 45 ratings

3975 WILLIAM D TATE AVE GRAPEVINE, Texas 76051 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Atria Grapevine is a Retirement Living and Assisted Living Community filled with extraordinary senior care and exceptionally compassionate caregivers. Atria provides quality service and ultimate assisted living environment.

Capacity 110

Avendelle Assisted Living of Euless

AVERAGE RATING:

Be the first to leave a review

807 Forestcrest Court Euless, Texas 76039 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Capacity 5

Brookdale Oak Hollow

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 39 ratings

2016 L DON DODSON PKY BEDFORD, Texas 76021 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Brookdale provides a Personalized and Tailored Assisted Living arrangement to fit your specific needs. The quality and beautiful surroundings of this assisted living community has an intimate and comfortable feel and an emphasis on providing a wonderful living lifestyle that allows residents to remain as independent as possible.

Capacity 56

Elmcroft Of Bedford

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 47 ratings

3800 CENTRAL DR BEDFORD, Texas 76021 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Capacity 118

Jack`S Place

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 5 ratings

519 ESSEX PL EULESS, Texas 76039 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Jack's Place was founded on love, compassion, care and family. Jack's is an Assisted Living Home that caters to residents in need of specialized attention and care.

Capacity 8

Parkwood Healthcare Community

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 57 ratings

2600 PARKVIEW LANE BEDFORD, Texas 76022 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Parkwood Healthcare Community is a place to call home with its warm and inviting atmosphere and simply a more enjoyable and manageable place with the right support. It is a Five-Star Medicare Certified care community located in Bedford, Texas.

Capacity 84

Get a consultation on senior living facilities pricing & availability in and around Euless

Meet your local advisor

John Alagood

Serving the Dallas and Fort Worth Areas. Before professionally assisting seniors, John worked as a management consultant and crisis manager. A Certified Senior Advisor, John is now focused entirely on serving seniors. His crisis experience, both in his professional and personal life, allows him to help families make courageous and informed decisions under difficult circumstances.

Inquire about Starfish Shelmar Home in Euless

Please submit the form below to receive information about your requested location. Your submission will be kept strictly confidential.

agingboomers_logo 204
*The Boomers Today podcast was developed by Frank Samson, founder of Senior Care Authority. The show features experts in various areas relative to the issues boomers and their families are faced with on an everyday basis including senior care, nutrition, insurance, estate planning, brain health and much more! Listen!

Your own franchise

corporate logo
Interested in setting up your own Senior Placement Agency in your area?