Talk to John Alagood about this community469-203-8803

Each year, our advisors personally visit thousands of assisted living facilities across the U.S. We can offer assistance with this location and others in the area and help find the appropriate senior housing location for you or your loved one.

Frankie Lane Inc. in LEWISVILLE

Also known as

Frankie Lane Inc.-Lewisville

Other nearby assisted living facilities:

Capacity 12
429 FRANKIE LANE
Lewisville, Texas 75057
USA; County: Denton

Description

Nurse on Staff

Visiting Medical Professionals Physician

Skilled Nursing

Assisted Living:

Amenities:

Independent living:

Memory care:

Respite care: Yes

Pets:

Median Monthly Costs in Texas

VS

texas
Assisted Living Facilities $3,515
Nursing Home Care

$4,502 Semi-Private Room

$5,931 Private Room

Get senior living facilities services & costs comparison in

REQUEST INFO

SENIOR CARE AUTHORITY TESTIMONIALS

Call now: 469-203-8803

Sorry, this facility is not available anymore.

Please contact your local advisor who will gladly help you find a suitable assisted living solution for your loved ones.

Our services are free to you. Feel free to call or use the contact form below.

Other nearby assisted living facilities:

Attiva Lewisville

AVERAGE RATING:

Be the first to leave a review

901 N. Garden Ridge Blvd. Lewisville Lewisville, Texas 75077 US

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Attiva in Lewisville is a 55 and over active living community with 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Located just off North Garden Ridge Boulevard and Interstate 35E, the community offers access to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including Lenard L. Woods Park. Amenities include gourmet kitchens, featuring granite countertops and designer finishes, as well as large walk-in closets, wood-style flooring, 24/7 fitness center, and a resort-style pool. Activities include social hours, group exercise classes, and more. Maintenance issues are guaranteed to be fixed within 48 hours.

Capacity

Brookdale Lewisville

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 41 ratings

965 N GARDENRIDGE Blvd LEWISVILLE, Texas 75067 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Brookdale provides a Personalized and Tailored Assisted Living arrangement to fit your specific needs. The quality and beautiful surroundings of this assisted living community has an intimate and comfortable feel and an emphasis on providing a wonderful living lifestyle that allows residents to remain as independent as possible.

Capacity 60

Lewisville Estates

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 41 ratings

800 COLLEGE PKWY LEWISVILLE, Texas 75067 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Lewisville Estates offers a resort style senior community at affordable prices. The community provides restaurant style dining, daily events and activities. Participation in daily activities and social events to make new friends and memories is encouraged by the staff.

Capacity 60

Metroplex Residential Senior Care, LLC

AVERAGE RATING:

Be the first to leave a review

1209 Logan Dr. Lewisville, Texas 75077 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Capacity 6

Providencia At Aspen

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 7 ratings

2024 ASPEN DR LEWISVILLE, Texas 75077 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Providencia at Aspen residential care is a small type and established assisted living senior community. Providencia at Aspen provides personalized care for their residents to help maintain a higher quality of life in a safe and secure environment.

Capacity 11

Providencia at Aspen

AVERAGE RATING:

Be the first to leave a review

2024 Aspen Dr Lewisville, Texas 75077 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Capacity 11

Providencia At Lewisville Inc

AVERAGE RATING:

out of 7 ratings

1101 BREEZEWOOD DR LEWISVILLE, Texas 75067 USA

Talk to a local Advisor about this community 469-203-8803

Providencia Assisted Living is well established within it's community in long term care. This facility is fully licensed and locally owned. Providencia Assisted Living has 5 locations, serving families in Lewisville, Denton, Carrollton, Coppell, Flower Mound and Highland Village.

Capacity 10

Get a consultation on senior living facilities pricing & availability in and around Lewisville

Meet your local advisor

John Alagood

Serving the Dallas and Fort Worth Areas. Before professionally assisting seniors, John worked as a management consultant and crisis manager. A Certified Senior Advisor, John is now focused entirely on serving seniors. His crisis experience, both in his professional and personal life, allows him to help families make courageous and informed decisions under difficult circumstances.

Inquire about Frankie Lane Inc. in LEWISVILLE

Please submit the form below to receive information about your requested location. Your submission will be kept strictly confidential.

agingboomers_logo 204
*The Boomers Today podcast was developed by Frank Samson, founder of Senior Care Authority. The show features experts in various areas relative to the issues boomers and their families are faced with on an everyday basis including senior care, nutrition, insurance, estate planning, brain health and much more! Listen!

Your own franchise

corporate logo
Interested in setting up your own Senior Placement Agency in your area?